Leaders


Overall - Round 1 - Round 2 - Round 3
Overall
Overall: 75
Jacob Gurev (10, CA)Lazar Ilic (10, TX)
Eric Neyman (11, MD)Timur Vural (11, CA)
William Xiao (12, NY)Larry Yang (11, CA)
Overall: 74
Chau Bui (11, AZ)Andy Chen (11, NM)
Matthew Hase-Liu (9, CA)Ashwin Sah (9, OR)
Christopher Shao (11, NJ)Kada Williams (9, VA)
Overall: 73
Zachary Bogorad (11, OH)Patrick Hiatt (12, IA)
Saranesh Prembabu (11, CA)Nicholas Wu (10, PA)
Thomas Zhang (11, MN)Joseph Zurier (11, RI)
Overall: 72
Swapnil Garg (8, CA)Jessica Li (11, NJ)
Tahsin Saffat (11, OR)Mihir Singhal (8, CA)
Nathan Soedjak (9, MO)
Overall: 71
Nikolay Grantcharov (11, CA)Wilbur Li (10, TX)
Allen Liu (10, NY)Yang Liu (11, MO)
Byron Xu (9, TX)
Overall: 70
Eshaan Nichani (10, CA)
Overall: 69
Yan (Bill) Huang (11, NJ)Vivek Miglani (11, FL)
Benjamin Schiffer (10, IL)
Overall: 68
Jackie Bredenberg (11, MI)Sam Heil (10, MO)
Shyam Narayanan (11, KS)
Overall: 67
Andrew Bai (10, OR)Joe Buzzi (11, IL)
Overall: 66
Gerry Chen (11, PA)Vikram Sundar (12, CA)
Tony Zhang (11, CA)
Overall: 65
Owen Goff (12, WA)Jason Shi (11, NJ)
David Zhu (9, CA)
Overall: 64
Alexander Katz (11, NJ)
Overall: 62
Calvin Qi (11, CA)
Overall: 61
Kartik Chandra (9, CA)Rachel Zhang (10, MO)
Wanqi Zhu (9, IL)
Overall: 60
Pranav Lalgudi (9, CA)
Overall: 59
Steve Guo (9, CA)Walter Li (11, IN)
Ryan Soedjak (9, MO)
Overall: 58
Sanat Mulay (11, TN)Tim Sudijono (11, NY)
Vickie Wang (12, OH)John Michael Wu (9, MA)
Overall: 57
Scott Becker (8, VA)Alicia Guo (8, TX)
Tara Liu (10, NJ)Alexander Wei (10, NY)
Overall: 56
Bryce Cai (10, IL)Jordan Haack (11, MN)
Michael Tong (12, NY)
Overall: 55
Cody Johnson (11, FL)Parth Kumar (10, GA)
Bovey Rao (11, UT)Eric Xu (11, CA)
Overall: 53
Alec Leng (9, OR)
Overall: 52
Sarvasva Raghuvanshi (10, IL)
Overall: 51
Alex Gu (8, IN)Kimberly Ruth (11, WA)
Michael Tang (9, MN)William Wang (10, NY)
Overall: 50
Jamin Chen (10, CA)Andrew Gu (8, PA)
Jeffrey Huang (9, TX)Bob Krueger (11, OH)
David Stoner (11, SC)
Overall: 49
Jeffery Li (7, CA)Allison Paul (10, RI)
Brian Xie (10, CA)
Overall: 48
Alexander Jiang (11, TX)Christine Jou (10, TX)
Philip Lamkin (9, MA)
Overall: 47
Matthew Larson (11, MO)Brian Liu (8, TX)
Anton Maliev (11, NJ)Sung Hyun Yoo (8, NJ)
Overall: 46
Mikhail Gromov (6, IL)Lucy Jiang (11, CT)
Vinjai Vale (8, NH)
Overall: 45
Anshul Ramachandran (12, CA)George Spahn (11, ME)
Steven Yang (11, FL)Christopher Zhang (12, NJ)
Overall: 44
Angela Deng (9, NC)Nancy Lu (10, PA)
Junha Park (11, OR)Colin Tang (7, WA)
Overall: 43
William Dong (10, NY)Shreyan Jain (10, CA)
Daniel Wang (10, TX)
Round 1
Round 1: 25
Zachary Bogorad (11, OH)Chau Bui (11, AZ)
Adam Busis (11, MD)Owen Goff (12, WA)
Jacob Gurev (10, CA)Andrew He (11, CA)
Patrick Hiatt (12, IA)Lazar Ilic (10, TX)
Jessica Li (11, NJ)Kevin Li (11, NJ)
Allen Liu (10, NY)Yang Liu (11, MO)
Alexander Mason (12, NJ)Eric Neyman (11, MD)
Eshaan Nichani (10, CA)Saranesh Prembabu (11, CA)
Tahsin Saffat (11, OR)Christopher Shao (11, NJ)
Nathan Soedjak (9, MO)Timur Vural (11, CA)
Kada Williams (9, VA)William Xiao (12, NY)
Larry Yang (11, CA)Tony Zhang (11, CA)
Round 1: 24
Scott Becker (8, VA)Andy Chen (11, NM)
Matthew Hase-Liu (9, CA)Ashwin Sah (9, OR)
Byron Xu (9, TX)Thomas Zhang (11, MN)
Round 1: 23
Andrew Bai (10, OR)Benjamin Chen (11, GA)
Swapnil Garg (8, CA)Nikolay Grantcharov (11, CA)
Wilbur Li (10, TX)Vivek Miglani (11, FL)
Kevin Sun (10, IL)Vickie Wang (12, OH)
Nicholas Wu (10, PA)Jesse Zhang (0, CO)
David Zhu (9, CA)Joseph Zurier (11, RI)
Round 1: 22
Joe Buzzi (11, IL)Jordan Haack (11, MN)
Yan (Bill) Huang (11, NJ)Matthew Lipman (9, MA)
Max Murin (11, WA)Calvin Qi (11, CA)
Andrew Salmon (12, AZ)Mihir Singhal (8, CA)
Round 1: 21
Bryce Cai (10, IL)Alicia Guo (8, TX)
Meghal Gupta (0, CA)Tara Liu (10, NJ)
Vikram Sundar (12, CA)Michael Tong (12, NY)
Girishvar Venkat (10, TX)
Round 1: 20
Joshua Benabou (11, NY)Jackie Bredenberg (11, MI)
Kartik Chandra (9, CA)Victor Chen (10, CA)
Steve Guo (9, CA)Cody Johnson (11, FL)
Matthew Larson (11, MO)Walter Li (11, IN)
Shyam Narayanan (11, KS)Samuel Reinehr (11, CA)
Jason Shi (11, NJ)Eric Xu (11, CA)
Round 1: 19
Gerry Chen (11, PA)Preetham Gujjula (11, CA)
Sam Heil (10, MO)Cary Huang (11, CA)
Alexander Katz (11, NJ)Alec Leng (9, OR)
Benjamin Schiffer (10, IL)Tim Sudijono (11, NY)
Brian Xie (10, CA)
Round 1: 18
Kapil Chandran (10, CT)Parth Kumar (10, GA)
Pranav Lalgudi (9, CA)Junha Park (11, OR)
Tristan Pollner (10, CA)George Spahn (11, ME)
John Michael Wu (9, MA)
Round 1: 17
Anton Maliev (11, NJ)Mitchell Roberts (11, MD)
Aryeh Zax (12, NY)Rachel Zhang (10, MO)
Round 1: 16
Shyan Akmal (11, OR)Sierra Chapman (11, CA)
Anna Ellison (11, MA)Patrick Girardet (12, TX)
Jeffrey Huang (9, TX)Brian Liu (8, TX)
Brian Reinhart (8, FL)Daniel Wang (10, TX)
William Wang (10, NY)Alexander Wei (10, NY)
Casey Xing (11, WA)Christopher Zhang (12, NJ)
Kai Zhao (11, TN)Wanqi Zhu (9, IL)
Round 1: 15
William Dong (10, NY)Shreyan Jain (10, CA)
Bob Krueger (11, OH)Philip Lamkin (9, MA)
Seung Yun Lee (8, VA)Anshul Ramachandran (12, CA)
Bovey Rao (11, UT)Kimberly Ruth (11, WA)
Maya Sankar (9, CA)Timothy Su (11, CA)
Daniel Sun (8, California)Michael Tang (9, MN)
Round 1: 14
Jamin Chen (10, CA)Sanath Devalapurkar (8, CA)
Theodore Faust (10, VA)Alexander Gorden (11, TX)
Andrew Gu (8, PA)Alexander Jiang (11, TX)
Akshaj Kadaveru (8, VA)Frank Lin (11, NY)
Jin Lu (11, AL)Nancy Lu (10, PA)
John Maienne Mangalili (11, MA)Matthew Prashker (10, NJ)
Gili Rusak (11, NY)Ryan Soedjak (9, MO)
Colin Tang (7, WA)Matthew Torrance (11, GA)
Sung Hyun Yoo (8, NJ)
Round 2
Round 2: 25
Zachary Bogorad (11, OH)Andy Chen (11, NM)
Jacob Gurev (10, CA)Matthew Hase-Liu (9, CA)
Sam Heil (10, MO)Lazar Ilic (10, TX)
Jessica Li (11, NJ)Wilbur Li (10, TX)
Eric Neyman (11, MD)Tahsin Saffat (11, OR)
Ashwin Sah (9, OR)Benjamin Schiffer (10, IL)
Mihir Singhal (8, CA)Nathan Soedjak (9, MO)
Ryan Soedjak (9, MO)David Stoner (11, SC)
Timur Vural (11, CA)Kada Williams (9, VA)
Nicholas Wu (10, PA)William Xiao (12, NY)
Larry Yang (11, CA)Joseph Zurier (11, RI)
Round 2: 24
Chau Bui (11, AZ)Joe Buzzi (11, IL)
Gerry Chen (11, PA)Swapnil Garg (8, CA)
Patrick Hiatt (12, IA)Yan (Bill) Huang (11, NJ)
Sanat Mulay (11, TN)Shyam Narayanan (11, KS)
Saranesh Prembabu (11, CA)Christopher Shao (11, NJ)
Thomas Zhang (11, MN)
Round 2: 23
Jackie Bredenberg (11, MI)Nikolay Grantcharov (11, CA)
Pranav Lalgudi (9, CA)Bovey Rao (11, UT)
Vikram Sundar (12, CA)Wanqi Zhu (9, IL)
Round 2: 22
Andrew Gu (8, PA)Christoph Kinzel (12, KS)
Yang Liu (11, MO)Eshaan Nichani (10, CA)
Allison Paul (10, RI)Jason Shi (11, NJ)
Tim Sudijono (11, NY)Byron Xu (9, TX)
Round 2: 21
Andrew Bai (10, OR)Owen Goff (12, WA)
Alex Gu (8, IN)Allen Liu (10, NY)
Vivek Miglani (11, FL)Alexander Wei (10, NY)
John Michael Wu (9, MA)
Round 2: 20
Kartik Chandra (9, CA)Jamin Chen (10, CA)
Steve Guo (9, CA)Meghal Gupta (0, CA)
Christine Jou (10, TX)Alexander Katz (11, NJ)
Jeffery Li (7, CA)Michael Tong (12, NY)
Rachel Zhang (10, MO)Tony Zhang (11, CA)
Round 2: 19
Mikhail Gromov (6, IL)Alicia Guo (8, TX)
Sonia Kim (9, CA)Bob Krueger (11, OH)
Tara Liu (10, NJ)William Paul (12, CA)
Kimberly Ruth (11, WA)
Round 2: 18
Kapil Chandran (10, CT)Lucy Jiang (11, CT)
Luke Kiernan (10, WI)Thomas Kim (11, CA)
Parth Kumar (10, GA)Michael Tang (9, MN)
Eric Xu (11, CA)Sung Hyun Yoo (8, NJ)
David Zhu (9, CA)
Round 2: 17
Bryce Cai (10, IL)Austin Kang (10, CA)
Shwetark Patel (8, VA)Sarvasva Raghuvanshi (10, IL)
William Wang (10, NY)Steven Yang (11, FL)
Round 2: 16
Edward Athaide (8, TX)Scott Becker (8, VA)
Sameer Lal (10, PA)Matthew Lipman (9, MA)
Justin Luo (12, NC)Nicholas McConnell (9, NJ)
Daniel Wang (10, TX)
Round 2: 15
Angela Deng (9, NC)Kaan Dokmeci (8, CT)
William Dong (10, NY)Jordan Haack (11, MN)
Jeffrey Huang (9, TX)Misha Ivkov (9, CA)
Alexander Jiang (11, TX)Cody Johnson (11, FL)
Philip Lamkin (9, MA)Kathy Lee (7, CA)
Kevin Li (11, NJ)William Mitchell (11, AK)
Timothy Park (12, CA)Michael Peng (9, GA)
Ethan Perez (12, TX)Calvin Qi (11, CA)
Kevin Qian (7, MD)Tiancheng Qin (10, CA)
Andrew Ragonese (12, NY)Anshul Ramachandran (12, CA)
Brian Reinhart (8, FL)George Spahn (11, ME)
Colin Tang (7, WA)Vinjai Vale (8, NH)
Vickie Wang (12, OH)Brian Xie (10, CA)
Jason Zhang (9, TX)Yue Zhang (10, KY)
Taiji Zhou Tai (12, OH)
Round 2: 14
Lear Du (11, PA)Mary Giambrone (11, IL)
Alec Leng (9, OR)Walter Li (11, IN)
Brian Liu (8, TX)Nilai Sarda (9, GA)
Round 3
Round 3: 25
Jackie Bredenberg (11, MI)Chau Bui (11, AZ)
Andy Chen (11, NM)Swapnil Garg (8, CA)
Nikolay Grantcharov (11, CA)Jacob Gurev (10, CA)
Matthew Hase-Liu (9, CA)Lazar Ilic (10, TX)
Alexander Katz (11, NJ)Walter Li (11, IN)
Allen Liu (10, NY)Vivek Miglani (11, FL)
Eric Neyman (11, MD)Calvin Qi (11, CA)
Ashwin Sah (9, OR)Benjamin Schiffer (10, IL)
Christopher Shao (11, NJ)Mihir Singhal (8, CA)
David Stoner (11, SC)Timur Vural (11, CA)
Nicholas Wu (10, PA)William Xiao (12, NY)
Byron Xu (9, TX)Larry Yang (11, CA)
Thomas Zhang (11, MN)Joseph Zurier (11, RI)
Round 3: 24
Sam Heil (10, MO)Patrick Hiatt (12, IA)
Yang Liu (11, MO)Shyam Narayanan (11, KS)
Saranesh Prembabu (11, CA)Kada Williams (9, VA)
Rachel Zhang (10, MO)David Zhu (9, CA)
Round 3: 23
Andrew Bai (10, OR)Zachary Bogorad (11, OH)
Gerry Chen (11, PA)Yan (Bill) Huang (11, NJ)
Wilbur Li (10, TX)Sanat Mulay (11, TN)
Eshaan Nichani (10, CA)Jason Shi (11, NJ)
Round 3: 22
Jessica Li (11, NJ)Nicholas McConnell (9, NJ)
Sarvasva Raghuvanshi (10, IL)Tahsin Saffat (11, OR)
Nathan Soedjak (9, MO)Vikram Sundar (12, CA)
Wanqi Zhu (9, IL)
Round 3: 21
Joe Buzzi (11, IL)Kartik Chandra (9, CA)
Tony Zhang (11, CA)
Round 3: 20
Cody Johnson (11, FL)Alec Leng (9, OR)
Nancy Lu (10, PA)Anton Maliev (11, NJ)
Ryan Soedjak (9, MO)Kaida Tong (9, NJ)
Vickie Wang (12, OH)Alexander Wei (10, NY)
Round 3: 19
Angela Deng (9, NC)Owen Goff (12, WA)
Steve Guo (9, CA)Jordan Haack (11, MN)
Jeffrey Huang (9, TX)Alexander Jiang (11, TX)
Parth Kumar (10, GA)Pranav Lalgudi (9, CA)
Yelim Lee (9, PA)John Michael Wu (9, MA)
Round 3: 18
Bryce Cai (10, IL)Mary Giambrone (11, IL)
Alex Gu (8, IN)Christine Jou (10, TX)
Philip Lamkin (9, MA)Michael Tang (9, MN)
Vinjai Vale (8, NH)William Wang (10, NY)
Round 3: 17
Scott Becker (8, VA)Alicia Guo (8, TX)
Jeffery Li (7, CA)Brian Liu (8, TX)
Tara Liu (10, NJ)Jin Lu (11, AL)
Junha Park (11, OR)Bovey Rao (11, UT)
Kimberly Ruth (11, WA)Aaditya Singh (7, VA)
Tim Sudijono (11, NY)Eric Xu (11, CA)
Steven Yang (11, FL)Christopher Zhang (12, NJ)
Round 3: 16
Sichen (Shawn) Chao (9, MS)Jamin Chen (10, CA)
Lear Du (11, PA)Mikhail Gromov (6, IL)
Deepankar Gupta (10, IL)Lucy Jiang (11, CT)
Bob Krueger (11, OH)Huangying Kuang (11, CT)
Round 3: 15
Kaan Dokmeci (8, CT)Agustin Garcia (9, IN)
Michael Isakov (8, MA)Shreyan Jain (10, CA)
Matthew Larson (11, MO)Tiancheng Qin (10, CA)
Anshul Ramachandran (12, CA)Cindy Ren (9, TX)
Colin Tang (7, WA)Michael Tong (12, NY)
Brian Xie (10, CA)Casey Xing (11, WA)
Sung Hyun Yoo (8, NJ)
Round 3: 14
Theodore Faust (10, VA)Andrew Gu (8, PA)
Sameer Lal (10, PA)Allison Paul (10, RI)
Andreas Ravichandran (11, VA)Daniel Sun (8, California)
Round 3: 13
Victor Chen (10, CA)Tommy Colen (10, NJ)
William Dong (10, NY)Thomas Kim (11, CA)
Shwetark Patel (8, VA)William Paul (12, CA)
Ethan Perez (12, TX)Ahaan Rungta (10, MA)
Charlie Tian (11, CA)
© Copyright 2017 Art of Problem Solving Foundation. All Rights Reserved. • PrivacyContact Us